Awards

SPM-2019-RCWDFM Awards
Sponsored by Alexander Lukanin

POSTER PRESENTATIONS OF YOUNG SCIENTISTS

1. Zhuohua TANG, Xi'an Jiaotong University, Xi'an, China

“The growth, domain structures, electrical and magnetic properties of BiFeO3-PbTiO3 single crystals”

2. Evgeny VLASOV, Ural Federal University, Ekaterinburg, Russia

“Domain structure formation by electron beam irradiation in lithium niobate and lithium tantalate crystals at elevated temperatures”

3. Dmitry PAVLOV, Zavoisky Physical-Technical Institute of RAS, Kazan, Russia

“High temperature superconductivity at the interface Ba0.8Sr0.2TiO3/La2CuO4

ORAL PRESENTATIONS OF YOUNG SCIENTISTS

1. Andrei USHAKOV, Ural Federal University, Ekaterinburg, Russia

“Domain structure evolution in (111)-cut rhombohedral PMN-PT single crystals during polarization reversal”

2. Assel AKHMETOVA, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia

“Detection of proteins, viruses, bacteria using scanning probe microscopy”

3. Huazhang ZHANG, Wuhan University of Technology, Wuhan, China

“High-field nonlinear properties and characteristics of domain wall motion of Fe2O3 doped PMnS-PZN-PZT ceramics”

SPM-2018 Awards
​Sponsored by Alexander Lukanin

POSTER PRESENTATIONS OF YOUNG SCIENTISTS

1. Boris SLAUTIN, Ural Federal University, Ekaterinburg

“Local Study of Lithiation and Degradation Paths in LiMn2O4 Battery Cathodes via Scanning Probe and Confocal Raman Microscopies”

2. Bogdan BORODIN, Ioffe Institute, Saint Petersburg

“Local Anodic Oxidation of Graphene Layers on SiC”

3. Viktoria PRYAKHINA, Ural Federal University, Ekaterinburg

“As-Grown Domain Structures in Lithium Tantalate with Inhomogeneous Stoichiometry Deviation”

 

ORAL PRESENTATIONS OF YOUNG SCIENTISTS

1. Daria VASILEVA, Ural Federal University, Ekaterinburg

“Polymorphic Phase Transitions and Ferroelectric Properties in β-Glycine Crystals and Micro Islands”

2. Anton TURYGIN, Ural Federal University, Ekaterinburg

“Investigation of Self-Organization Effects during Local Switching on Non-Polar Cuts of Lithium Niobate Crystals”

3. Tatyana SAZANOVA, Nizhny Novgorod State Technical University, Nizhny Novgorod

“AFM-Based Approach to Establish Structure/Property Type Correlations for Polymeric Functional Materials”

SPM-2017 Awards
​Sponsored by Alexander Lukanin

POSTER PRESENTATIONS OF YOUNG SCIENTISTS

1. Ekaterina VASKINA, Ural Federal University, Ekaterinburg

“Study of Kinetics of Domain Structure in Single Crystals of Potassium Titanyl Phosphate with a Surface Dielectric Layer of the Photoresist”

2. Aisylu SAFIULLINA, Kazan Federal University, Kazan

“The Self-Organization of Leucyl-Leucine and Cyclo(Leucyl-Leucine) Dipeptides by the AFM Method”

3. Alexei KOLOMIYTSEV, Southern Federal University, Taganrog

“Application of Focused Ion Beams for the Fabrication of AFM Probes”

 

ORAL PRESENTATIONS OF YOUNG SCIENTISTS

1. Prokhor ALEKSEEV, A.F. Ioffe Physical-Technical Institute, Saint Petersburg

“Optomechanical Coupling between AFM Cantilever and Semiconductor Laser”

2. Alexander ESIN, Ural Federal University, Ekaterinburg

“Study of the Electrodes Material Influence on the Charged Domain Walls Formation in Lithium Niobate Single Crystals”

3. Valentina PUKHOVA, Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI", Saint Petersburg

“Multi-Frequency Data Analysis in AFM by Wavelet Transform”